Skip to main content
cq-text-component-placeholder
menu

Administration

Andrea Falcone
Dean of the Library
(859) 572-5483
Office: SL 507
Brianna Marshall
Senior Associate Dean for Operations,
Assessment, and Communications
(859) 572-5824
Office: SL 503B
Lois Schultz
Associate Dean for Collections
(859) 572-5275
Office: SL 503A
Lilly Cook
Assistant to the Dean
(859) 572-5348
Office: SL 508
Samantha Geiger
Makerspace Coordinator
(859) 572-5824
Office: SL 250
geigers5@nku.edu
Julie Matthews
Budget Officer
(859) 572-6676
Office: SL 505A
Julia Pitts
Communications and Marketing Manager
(859) 572-5482
Office: SL 502

Access Services Department

Laura Sullivan
Interim Head of Access Services
(859) 572-5724
Office: SL 321
Kristi Bishop
Customer Experience Specialist
(859) 572-5679
Office: SL 315
Danny Lovell
Interlibrary Loan Specialist
(859) 572-6143
Office: SL 250a
Deborah Stonehouse
Stacks Maintenance Specialist
(859) 572-6395
Office: SL 250 c
Parnell Talley Jr.
Reserves Specialist
(859) 572-6167
Office: SL 303

Center for Innovation and Technology in Education

Jeff Chesnut
Director
(859) 572-5811
Office: SL 223
Tracey Ball
Instructional Designer
(859) 572-7762
Office: SL 220F
Travis Downing
Instructional Technology Coordinator
(859) 572-7946
Office: SL 220A
Tommy Fix
Manager
(859) 572-7885
Office: SL 222
Georgia Knuehl
Instructional Designer
Stephanie Korslund
Instructional Designer
(859) 572-7792
Office: SL 220H
Ashley Seibert
Instructional Designer
(859) 572-7887
Office: SL 220I
Vanessa Wieland
Instructional Designer
(859) 572-1481
Office: SL 220C

Collections and Discovery Services Department

Donna Smith
Interim Head of Collections and
Discovery Services & E-Resources Librarian
(859) 572-6140
Office: SL 259
Nancy Campbell
Librarian
(859) 572-5729
Office: SL 261
Marcia Johnson
Government Documents Specialist
(859) 572-1323
Office: SL 250 i
Millie McLemore
Library Systems Support Specialist
(859) 572-6610
Office: SL 257
(859) 572-5936
Office: SL 258
Erin Smith
Aquisitions Specialist
(859) 572-6365
Office: SL 250 p
Jennifer Smith
Cataloging and Metadata Librarian
(859) 572-6620
Office: SL 262
Steven Wease
Library Specialist
(859) 572-6987
Office: SL 512A
Philip Yannarella
Government Documents Librarian
(859) 572-5455
Office: SL 260

Desktop Support

Stephen Moon
Technology Support Specialist
(859) 572-6913
Office: SL 250 r

Digital Scholarship and Communication Services Department

Christian Sheehy
Head of Digital Scholarship & Communication
(859) 572-5527
Office: SL 323
Debbie Reichler
Digital Projects Specialist
(859) 572-5439
Office: SL 250 b
Cristen Ross
Scholarly Communications Librarian
(859) 572-7621
Office: SL 256
John Schlipp
Intellectual Property Librarian
(859) 572-5723
Office: SL 329

Education and Outreach Services Department

Hailley Fargo
Head of Education and Outreach Services
(859) 572-5721
Office: SL 518
Andrea Brooks
Pedagogy & Assessment Librarian
(859) 572-1357
Office: SL 319
Mary Chesnut
Teaching and Learning Librarian
(859) 572-5826
Office: SL 522
Jill Liebisch
First Year Teaching and Learning Librarian
& Advisor for Library Informatics
(859) 572-6154
Office: SL 500
Lynn Warner
Teaching and Learning Librarian
(859) 572-6142
Office: SL 325
Robert Zai III
Graduate Teaching and Learning Librarian
(859) 572-6658
Office: SL 503B

Special Collections and University Archives

Lois Hamill
University Archivist and Head, Special Collections & University Archives
(859) 572-5863
Office: SL 106A
Vicki Cooper
Records and Information Manager
(859) 572-5742
Office: SL 106B
cq-text-component-placeholder
cq-text-component-placeholder